Anatomy

S.NoDesignationStaff Name
1DISSECTION HALL ATTENDANTSBABAIAH CHELIMILLAH
2DISSECTION HALL ATTENDANTSEASHWRAIAH MANDHA
3DISSECTION HALL ATTENDANTSMD JANI
4DISSECTION HALL ATTENDANTSSUBBA RAO.S
5STOREKEEPER/CLERK/COMPUTER OPERATORAMRITHA BAI
6SWEEPERSUSHA RANI.M
7SWEEPERSKRISHNA KUMARI.P

PHYSIOLOGY

S.NoDesignationStaff Name
1TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIANRAMESH KARNEKOTA
2STOREKEEPER/CLERK/COMPUTER OPERATORK.SREEDHAR GAJARAJU
3SWEEPERSManjula T
4SWEEPERSSwaroopa M

BIOCHEMISTRY

S.NoDesignationStaff Name
1TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIANK.HANOK
2TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIANS MARUTHI
3TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIANPAYYAVULA SAIDULU
4TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIANSYED SHAKIR HUSSAIN
5TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIANMOHAMMED JAMALUDDIN
6TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIANB KARUNAKAR
7TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIANMOHAMMED KHALEEL AHMED
8TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIANRADHA KRISHNA MODALA
9LAB ATTENDANTSNAVEEN KUMAR
10STOREKEEPER/CLERK/COMPUTER OPERATORMUDDASI CHANDRA KALA
11SWEEPERSSavithri K
12SWEEPERSAlshamma A

PATHOLOGY

S.NoDesignationStaff Name
1TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIANPRAVEEN MEESALA MEESALA
2TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIANSAGAR SREEN ADABALA
3TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIANSHEKAR THIMMANI
4TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIANGANDLA PRAMODH KUMAR
5TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIANVIKRAM REDDY MALLEPALLY
6TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIANJYOTHEESWAR AVULA
7TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIANVINOD KUMAR SAMBATULA
8TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIANCHOWDARI PETTA RANAPRATHAP GOUD
9TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIANHINDUPUR LAXMINARAYANA
10TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIANDURGA RAO LANKA
11TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIANANJANEYULU ULUVA CHINNA
12STENO CUM COMPUTER OPERATOR/STORE KEEPERSHARANYA
13SWEEPERSVenkatalakshmi N
14SWEEPERSJyothi B

MICROBIOLOGY

S.NoDesignationStaff Name
1TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIANJAGANA VARAPRASAD
2TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIANKORANI NAVEEN
3TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIANRAVI KUMAR VEDANTHAM
4TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIANABDUL WAJID PARVEZ
5TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIANJAGILLAPURAM DAYAKAR
6TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIANHARI BABU.P
7LAB ATTENDANTSCharan Kumar G
8LAB ATTENDANTSRamesh M
9STOREKEEPER CUM RECORD KEEPER/CLERK/COMPUTER OPERATORSONALI.B
10SWEEPERSCH Sarojini
11SWEEPERSVijaya G

PHARMACOLOGY

S.NoDesignationStaff Name
1LAB ATTENDANTSSuresh Singh
2LAB ATTENDANTSSubba Rao N
3STOREKEEPER/CLERK/COMPUTER OPERATORK LINGA SWAMY
4SWEEPERSMadhavi K
5SWEEPERSGovindamma G

FORENSIC MEDICINE

S.NoDesignationStaff Name
1LAB ATTENDANTSShekar D
2STOREKEEPER/CLERK/COMPUTER OPERATORKRANTHI SREE K
3SWEEPERSLalitha G
4SWEEPERSPushparani K
5SWEEPERSSavitha K
6SWEEPERSGanga Lakshmi M

COMMUNITY MEDICINE

S.NoDesignationStaff Name
1MEDICAL SOCIAL WORKERRASHMI
2TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIANP H NAVEEN KUMAR
3STOREKEEPER CUM RECORD KEEPER/CLERK/COMPUTER OPERATORI.MOHAN
4SWEEPERSLavanya E

COMMUNITY MEDICINE-RURAL TRAINING CENTER

S.NoDesignationStaff Name
1MEDICAL OFFICERDR.SABA MAHAMOOD
2MEDICAL SOCIAL WORKERREVATHI
3PUBLIC HEALTH NURSETRIVENI
4HEALTH INSPECTOR ALTAF JUSSAIN
5HEALTH EDUCATORDR.PAVANI
6TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIANRAJASHEKAR A
7TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIANKALE ASHOK KUMAR
8PEONM.RAJU
9VAN DRIVERMAHESH LOTHUKUNTA
10STOREKEEPER CUM RECORD KEEPER/CLERKSYED ZAKER
11STOREKEEPER CUM RECORD KEEPER/CLERKVINOD KUMAR
12SWEEPERSVaralaxmi D
13SWEEPERSElishamma U

COMMUNITY MEDICINE-RURAL TRAINING CENTER

S.NoDesignationStaff Name
1MEDICAL OFFICERDR.ANU MOHAN DAS
2MEDICAL SOCIAL WORKERRENUKA
3LADY MEDICAL OFFICERDR.LAKSHMI
4PUBLIC HEALTH NURSEDEVI PRIYA
5HEALTH INSPECTOR (MALE)AHMED ALI
6HEALTH EDUCATORDR.SAI RAM
7TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIANMOHAMMAD ISMAIL
8PEONMadhu A
9VAN DRIVERSWAMY ATELLI
10STOREKEEPER CUM RECORD KEEPER/CLERKBALAKRISHNA
11SWEEPERSRenuka V
12SWEEPERSRadha D

GENERAL MEDICINE

S.NoDesignationStaff Name
1ECG TECHNICIANMARY RANI
2STOREKEEPER CUM RECORD KEEPER/CLERKRAM BABU IRRINKI
3STENO CUM COMPUTER OPERATORSOMANATH KOLI
4RECORD CLERKRAJU YANAMADALA
5RECORD CLERKVENKATESWARA REDDY SANIKOMMU

GPSYCHIATRY

S.NoDesignationStaff Name
1CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGISTNAGARJUNA
2PSYCHIATRIC SOCIAL WORKERZAIB UNNISA
3EEG TECHNICIANMALLIKARJUNA .M
4LAB ATTENDANTSSAGAR SREEN ADABALA
5STOREKEEPER CUM RECORD KEEPER/CLERKLAKSHMI PRASANNA
6RECORD CLERKSONALI

PEDIATRICS

S.NoDesignationStaff Name
1CHILD PSYCHOLOGISTK.PALLAVI
2TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIANMr.P. JAYACHANDRA
3LAB ATTENDANTSA.PARAMESHWAR
4STENO CUM COMPUTER OPERATORSHIVA KUMAR
5STOREKEEPER CUM RECORD KEEPER/CLERKU.VINODH KUMAR
6RECORD CLERKROHITH PICHAIAH

GENERAL SURGERY

S.NoDesignationStaff Name
1TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIANJTOTHISWER
2STOREKEEPER CUM RECORD KEEPER/CLERKMOHAN KURUVA
3STENO CUM COMPUTER OPERATORKOKKILIGADA RENUKA
4RECORD CLERKVENKANNA VUYYALA

ORTHOPEDICS

S.NoDesignationStaff Name
1LAB ATTENDANTSPrabhakar T
2STOREKEEPER CUM RECORD KEEPER/CLERKRAJASHEKAR REDDY BITLLA
3RECORD CLERKRAHUL KUMAR

ENT

S.NoDesignationStaff Name
1AUDIOMETRY TECHNICIANV.DEEPIKA
2SPEECH THERAPISTSREENIVAS
3LAB ATTENDANTSVIKRAM REDDY MALLEPALLY
4STOREKEEPER CUM RECORD KEEPER/CLERKLATHA
5RECORD CLERKM.CHANDRAKALA

OPTHALMOLOGY

S.NoDesignationStaff Name
1OPTOMETRISTDIVYA SUGUNA ANNADASU
2LAB ATTENDANTSJYOTHEESWAR AVULA
3STOREKEEPER CUM RECORD KEEPER/CLERKANURADHA BOJJAPPAGARI
4RECORD CLERKSWAPNA REDDY RAGHURAM

OBSTETRICS & GYNAECOLOGY

S.NoDesignationStaff Name
1LAB ATTENDANTSAnimireddi Raju
2LAB ATTENDANTSK JYOSHNA
3SOCIAL WORKERRASHMI
4STENO CUM COMPUTER OPERATORSWAPNA REDDY RAGHURAM
5RECORD CLERKB.JYOTHI
6STORE KEEPERKADDALA KIRAN KUMAR

RADIOLOGY

S.NoDesignationStaff Name
1RADIOGRAPHY TECHNICIANVENKATAIAH BATHULA
2RADIOGRAPHY TECHNICIANABDUL GAFFAR
3RADIOGRAPHY TECHNICIANKADARI BHASKAR
4RADIOGRAPHY TECHNICIANRAJU B
5RADIOGRAPHY TECHNICIANMOHAMMED NASEERUDDIN
6DARK ROOM ASSNTRAJA SHEKAR BHANOTHU
7STOREKEEPER CUM RECORD KEEPER/CLERKK MAHESH
8RECORD CLERKMANASA
9RECORD CLERKKRISHNAVENI

ANAESTHESIOLOGY

S.NoDesignationStaff Name
1TECHNICAL ASSNTATMAKURU POOJITHA
2TECHNICAL ASSNTSANNIKANTI PRASANTH
3TECHNICAL ASSNTSAHANA S
4TECHNICAL ASSNTSATHISH SIDDULA
5TECHNICAL ASSNTKETHAVATH BURAN NAIK
6TECHNICAL ASSNTMOHAMMED ISMAIL KHAN
7TECHNICAL ASSNTMUNI KRISHNA AVULA
8TECHNICAL ASSNTJAGADEESH KURUVA
9STENO CUM COMPUTER OPERATORMUKKARA RAJASEKHAR REDDY
10STOREKEEPER CUM RECORD KEEPER/CLERKRAKESH REDDY MANGALARAM

DENTISTRY

S.NoDesignationStaff Name
1STOREKEEPER CUM RECORD KEEPER/CLERKSYED PASHA

CENTRAL RECORD SECTION

S.NoDesignationStaff Name
1MEDICAL RECORD OFFICERRAHUL KUMAR
2SATISTICIANSHIVAIAH
3CODING CLERKM.SUNITA
4CODING CLERKLOHITH KUMAR REDDY ARAMADAKA
5CODING CLERKUMA SANIKOMMU
6CODING CLERKJYOTHI MANGAPALLY
7RECORD CLERKSBASIVI LAKSHMI TIRUMALA REDDY
8RECORD CLERKSNARESH AMBARI
9RECORD CLERKSKAVALI RUPA
10RECORD CLERKSBHARAVI SRAVANTHI
11DRAFTARIESKRISHNAVENI U
12DRAFTARIESANURADHA BOJJAPPAGARI
13PEONMohammed Kamran
14PEONMegashyam K
15STENO CUM COMPUTER OPERATORSHIVA KUMAR KAAVALI

CENTRAL ANIMAL HOUSE

S.NoDesignationStaff Name
1ANIMAL ATTENDANTSUBBA RAO
2ANIMAL ATTENDANTANTONY
3TECHNICIAN FOR ANIMAL OPERATIONS ROOMNAGESWARA PRASAD GUTTI
4SWEEPERSManga A
5SWEEPERSSri Laxmi T

CENTRAL LIBRARY

S.NoDesignationStaff Name
1LIBRARIANRAGHUNANDAN REDDY VIRUPAKSHA
2DEPUTY LIBRARIANSELVA SEKARAN
3DOCUMENTALISTPRUDHVI RAJ
4CATALOGUERNAGARAJU LAKKAKULA
5LIBRARY ASSISTANTARUNA SATHEESH HASANABADA
6LIBRARY ASSISTANTHIMABINDU POCHANA
7DRAFTARIESRAJEEV PONDRETI
8DRAFTARIESUMA MAHESHWAR RAO SANAGAPALLI
9PEONShaik Hamed
10PEONLaxman A

CENTAL PHOTOGRAPHIC CUM AUDIOVISUAL UNIT

S.NoDesignationStaff Name
1PHOTOGRAPHERMr.DINESH
2ARTIST MODELLERSO.LAVA KUMAR
3AUDIOVISUAL TECHNICIANMr.M.ASHOK KUMAR
4STOREKEEPER CUM RECORD KEEPER/CLERKMr.N.CHARAN KUMAR
5LAB ATTENDANTSMr.SURESH

MEDICAL EDUCATION UNIT

S.NoDesignationStaff Name
1Office in chargeNAGALALITHA CHITRAPU
2CoordinatorDr.Ram Reddy
3Supportive FacultyDr.Anuradha
4STENO CUM COMPUTER OPERATORRASHMI YADAV

CENTRAL STERILIZATION SERVICES

S.NoDesignationStaff Name
1MATRONP.RANI
2STAFF NURSESASHA ABRAHAM
3STAFF NURSESK.SINDHIJA
4STAFF NURSESN.AMARAVATHI
5STAFF NURSESE.MARY RANI
6TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIANSWARNALATHA PALAKA
7TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIANRUDRA VEENA MALLGARI
8TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIANRAM MOHAN KARISELA
9TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIANMEGHAMALA JUTTU
10WARD BOYA. Santhosh
11WARD BOYEsukula Chinnaiah
12WARD BOYR. Venkataswamy
13WARD BOYDasharath S
14WARD BOYLova Venkateshwar Rao N
15WARD BOYRamanaiah M
16WARD BOYChinnanolla Nagaraju
17WARD BOYJuri Das Mollik
18SWEEPERSGuthi Geetamma
19SWEEPERSPullagura Naga Munemma
20SWEEPERSGaddam Saritha
21SWEEPERSAnitha D

CENTRAL WORK SHOP

S.NoDesignationStaff Name
1SENIOR TECHNICIANSDEVENDER REDDY HANUMANLA
2SENIOR TECHNICIANSK.V.S RAMA KRISHNA
3SENIOR TECHNICIANSRAMA MOHAN REDDY
4SENIOR TECHNICIANSHARINATH REDDY GUDUMURU
5JUNIOR TECHNICIANSSWAMY J. N.
6JUNIOR TECHNICIANSPRASANTA KUMAR SWAIN
7JUNIOR TECHNICIANSKUNREDDY DILIPKUMAR
8JUNIOR TECHNICIANSS.DILIP KUMAR
9JUNIOR TECHNICIANSSREEDHAR REDDY MYKALA
10ATTENDANTSHanmamma P
11ATTENDANTSShivamma K
12ATTENDANTSRajeshwari P

MARTURY

S.NoDesignationStaff Name
1ATTENDANTSV.Srikanth
2ATTENDANTSJayalaxmi.J
3ATTENDANTSVasantha.V
4ATTENDANTSMiryamma

LAUNDRY SERVICES

S.NoDesignationStaff Name
1SUPERVISORRajitha.Sabavat
2DHOBI/WASHERMAN/WOMENK.Mahalaxmi
3DHOBI/WASHERMAN/WOMENM.Santhamma
4DHOBI/WASHERMAN/WOMENSanthoshamma.V
5DHOBI/WASHERMAN/WOMENSwathi
6DHOBI/WASHERMAN/WOMENSujatha
7DHOBI/WASHERMAN/WOMENT.GangaMani
8DHOBI/WASHERMAN/WOMENDHOBI/WASHERMAN/WOMEND.Renuka
9DHOBI/WASHERMAN/WOMENRani
10DHOBI/WASHERMAN/WOMENS.Kumari
11DHOBI/WASHERMAN/WOMENK.Swaroopa
12DHOBI/WASHERMAN/WOMENP.Swathi
13DHOBI/WASHERMAN/WOMENM.Rani
14PACKERP.Santhoshi
15PACKERMiryamma.B
16PACKERKrishnaveni
17PACKERBashamoni Saritha
18PACKERBheeramma
19PACKERMiryamma
20PACKERAnnapurna
21PACKERN.Venkatlaxmi

Scroll to Top
Patient Care