APOLLO INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES & RESEARCH

NON-TEACHING STAFF DETAILS
ANATOMY  
Sl. No Name Designation
1 M Ajay Durgababu TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIAN
2 BABAIAH CHELIMILLAH DISSECTION HALL ATTENDANTS
3 EASHWRAIAH MANDHA DISSECTION HALL ATTENDANTS
4 MD JANI DISSECTION HALL ATTENDANTS
5 Subba Rao S DISSECTION HALL ATTENDANTS
6 VANI. K STOREKEEPER/CLERK/COMPUTER OPERATOR
7 USHA RANI.M SWEEPERS
8 KRISHNA KUMARI.P SWEEPERS
     
PHYSIOLOGY  
Sl. No Name Designation
1 RAMESH KARNEKOTA TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIAN
2 SHASHIKANTH NITTURI STOREKEEPER/CLERK/COMPUTER OPERATOR
3 Manjula T SWEEPERS
4 Swaroopa M SWEEPERS
     
BIOCHEMISTRY  
Sl. No Name Designation
1 K.HANOK TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIAN
2 S MARUTHI TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIAN
3 PAYYAVULA SAIDULU TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIAN
4 SYED SHAKIR HUSSAIN TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIAN
5 MOHAMMED JAMALUDDIN TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIAN
6 B KARUNAKAR TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIAN
7 MOHAMMED KHALEEL AHMED TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIAN
8 RADHA KRISHNA MODALA TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIAN
9 NAVEEN KUMAR LAB ATTENDANTS
10 MUDDASI CHANDRA KALA STOREKEEPER/CLERK/COMPUTER OPERATOR
11 Savithri K SWEEPERS
12 Alshamma A SWEEPERS
     
PATHOLOGY  
Sl. No Name Designation
1 PRAVEEN MEESALA MEESALA TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIAN
2 SAGAR SREEN ADABALA TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIAN
3 SHEKAR THIMMANI TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIAN
4 GANDLA PRAMODH KUMAR TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIAN
5 VIKRAM REDDY MALLEPALLY TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIAN
6 JYOTHEESWAR AVULA TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIAN
7 VINOD KUMAR SAMBATULA TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIAN
8 CHOWDARI PETTA RANAPRATHAP GOUD TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIAN
9 HINDUPUR LAXMINARAYANA TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIAN
10 DURGA RAO LANKA TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIAN
11 ANJANEYULU ULUVA CHINNA TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIAN
12 VANI GARAPATI STENO CUM COMPUTER OPERATOR/STORE KEEPER
13 Venkatalakshmi N SWEEPERS
14 Jyothi B SWEEPERS
     
MICROBIOLOGY  
Sl. No Name Designation
1 BETTY YALLAMATI TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIAN
2 JAGANA VARAPRASAD TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIAN
3 KORANI NAVEEN TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIAN
4 RAVI KUMAR VEDANTHAM TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIAN
5 ABDUL WAJID PARVEZ TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIAN
6 JAGILLAPURAM DAYAKAR TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIAN
7 HARI BABU.P TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIAN
8 Charan Kumar G LAB ATTENDANTS
9 Ramesh M LAB ATTENDANTS
10 SHEKAR A. STOREKEEPER CUM RECORD KEEPER/CLERK/COMPUTER OPERATOR
11 CH Sarojini SWEEPERS
12 Vijaya G SWEEPERS
     
     
PHARMACOLOGY  
Sl. No Name Designation
1 Suresh Singh LAB ATTENDANTS
2 Subba Rao N LAB ATTENDANTS
3 K LINGA SWAMY STOREKEEPER/CLERK/COMPUTER OPERATOR
4 Madhavi K SWEEPERS
5 Govindamma G SWEEPERS
     
     
FORENSIC MEDICINE  
Sl. No Name Designation
1 Shekar D LAB ATTENDANTS
2 KRANTHI SREE K STOREKEEPER/CLERK/COMPUTER OPERATOR
3 Lalitha G SWEEPERS
4 Pushparani K SWEEPERS
5 Savitha K SWEEPERS
6 Ganga Lakshmi M SWEEPERS
     
COMMUNITY MEDICINE  
Sl. No Name Designation
1 Mr.JOSEPH ALBERT JOHN MEDICAL SOCIAL WORKER
2 P H NAVEEN KUMAR TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIAN
3 I.MOHAN STOREKEEPER CUM RECORD KEEPER/CLERK/COMPUTER OPERATOR
4 Lavanya E SWEEPERS
     
COMMUNITY MEDICINE-RURAL TRAINING CENTER  
Sl. No Name Designation
1 Ms.REBAKA MEDICAL SOCIAL WORKER
2 Mr.SANTHOSH KUMAR MEDICAL SOCIAL WORKER
3 RAJESHWARI M PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE
4 AHMED ALI HEALTH INSPECTOR (MALE)
5 NARAYANA REDDY HEALTH EDUCATOR
6 MOHAMMAD ISMAIL TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIAN
7 Madhu A PEON
8 SWAMY ATELLI VAN DRIVER
9 BALAKRISHNA STOREKEEPER CUM RECORD KEEPER/CLERK
10 Renuka V SWEEPERS
11 Radha D SWEEPERS
     
COMMUNITY MEDICINE-URBAN TRAINING CENTER  
Sl. No Name Designation
1 RESHMI MEDICAL SOCIAL WORKER
2 DEEPIKA MEDICAL SOCIAL WORKER
3 DEVI PRIYA PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE
4 ALTAF JUSSAIN HEALTH INSPECTOR
5 Ms.MARIYA RANI HEALTH EDUCATOR
6 RAJASHEKAR A TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIAN
7 KALE ASHOK KUMAR TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIAN
8 M.RAJU PEON
9 MAHESH LOTHUKUNTA VAN DRIVER
10 SYED ZAKER STOREKEEPER CUM RECORD KEEPER/CLERK
11 VINOD KUMAR STOREKEEPER CUM RECORD KEEPER/CLERK
12 Varalaxmi D SWEEPERS
13 Elishamma U SWEEPERS
     
GENERAL MEDICINE- MEDICINE, TB&CHEST, DERMATOLOGY,PSYCHIATRY,
Sl. No Name Designation
1 Ms.B.VARALAKSMI ECG TECHNICIAN
2 Mr. M.Srikanth . TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIAN
3 Mr. K.Ravinder . TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIAN
4 Mr. S.Mahesh . LAB ATTENDANTS
5 Mr. B.Ramesh . LAB ATTENDANTS
6 Mr. N.Bheemudu . LAB ATTENDANTS
7 Mr. Mohammed Jahangir LAB ATTENDANTS
8 RAM BABU IRRINKI STOREKEEPER CUM RECORD KEEPER/CLERK
9 SOMANATH KOLI STENO CUM COMPUTER OPERATOR
10 RAJU YANAMADALA RECORD CLERK
11 VENKATESWARA REDDY SANIKOMMU RECORD CLERK
     
PAEDIATRICS  
Sl. No Name Designation
1 K.PALLAVI CHILD PSYCHOLOGIST
2 Mr.P. JAYACHANDRA TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIAN
3 A.PARAMESHWAR LAB ATTENDANTS
4 SHIVA KUMAR STENO CUM COMPUTER OPERATOR
5 U.VINODH KUMAR STOREKEEPER CUM RECORD KEEPER/CLERK
6 ROHITH PICHAIAH RECORD CLERK
     
GENERAL SURGERY  
Sl. No Name Designation
1 Mr. J.Nagender Reddy . TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIAN
2 Mr. Mohd Shakeer . TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIAN
3 Mr. Chikuri Venkatesh . TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIAN
4 Mr. B Ravi . LAB ATTENDANTS
5 Mr. C Prathap . LAB ATTENDANTS
6 Mr. R Pavan Kumar Reddy LAB ATTENDANTS
7 Mr. Naresh K LAB ATTENDANTS
8 Mr. S M Hussaini STOREKEEPER CUM RECORD KEEPER/CLERK
9 KOKKILIGADA RENUKA STENO CUM COMPUTER OPERATOR
10 VENKANNA VUYYALA RECORD CLERK
     
ORTHOPAEDICS  
1 Prabhakar T LAB ATTENDANTS
2 RAJASHEKAR REDDY BITLLA STOREKEEPER CUM RECORD KEEPER/CLERK
3 UMAMAHESHWARA RAO PALLAPOLU STENO CUM COMPUTER OPERATOR
4 SRINIVASULU NAIDU YELLUTLA RECORD CLERK
     
OPHTHALMOLOGY  
Sl. No Name Designation
1 DIVYA SUGUNA ANNADASU TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIAN
2 Mekala Satheesh LAB ATTENDANTS
3 N YUGESH STOREKEEPER CUM RECORD KEEPER/CLERK
4 SRINIVAS REDDY PAGIDYALA RECORD CLERK
     
ENT  
Sl. No Name Designation
1 Ambedkar G LAB ATTENDANTS
2 PARAMESHWAR SUGURU STOREKEEPER CUM RECORD KEEPER/CLERK
3 ASHRITHA KAKI AUDIOMETRY TECHNICIAN
4 ABHISHEK KUMAR BOLLAMPALLY RECORD CLERK
     
OBST & GYNAEC  
Sl. No Name Designation
1 Mr.M.RAJU TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIAN
2 Ms. Manjula G TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIAN
3 Animireddi Raju LAB ATTENDANTS
4 K JYOSHNA LAB ATTENDANTS
5 SWAPNA REDDY RAGHURAM STENO CUM COMPUTER OPERATOR
6 G TRIVENI RECORD CLERK
7 KADDALA KIRAN KUMAR STORE KEEPER
     
     
ANAESTHESIOLOGY  
Sl. No Name Designation
1 ATMAKURU POOJITHA TECHNICAL ASSNT
2 SANNIKANTI PRASANTH TECHNICAL ASSNT
3 SAHANA S TECHNICAL ASSNT
4 SATHISH SIDDULA TECHNICAL ASSNT
5 KETHAVATH BURAN NAIK TECHNICAL ASSNT
6 MOHAMMED ISMAIL KHAN TECHNICAL ASSNT
7 MUNI KRISHNA AVULA TECHNICAL ASSNT
8 JAGADEESH KURUVA TECHNICAL ASSNT
9 MUKKARA RAJASEKHAR REDDY STENO CUM COMPUTER OPERATOR
10 RAKESH REDDY MANGALARAM STOREKEEPER CUM RECORD KEEPER/CLERK
     
     
RADIOLOGY  
Sl. No Name Designation
1 VENKATAIAH BATHULA RADIOGRAPHY TECHNICIAN
2 ABDUL GAFFAR RADIOGRAPHY TECHNICIAN
3 KADARI BHASKAR RADIOGRAPHY TECHNICIAN
4 RAJU B RADIOGRAPHY TECHNICIAN
5 MOHAMMED NASEERUDDIN RADIOGRAPHY TECHNICIAN
6 Mr. Thrivikram Kumar G RADIOGRAPHY TECHNICIAN
7 Mr. U Srihari Rao RADIOGRAPHY TECHNICIAN
8 Mr. V. Venkatesh Naik RADIOGRAPHY TECHNICIAN
9 RAJA SHEKAR BHANOTHU DARK ROOM ASSNT
10 Mr. Ramudu . DARK ROOM ASSNT
11 Mr. S.Ramesh Kumar . DARK ROOM ASSNT
12 Mr. S.Swamulu . DARK ROOM ASSNT
13 K MAHESH STOREKEEPER CUM RECORD KEEPER/CLERK
14 NEERAJA NAGA LAKSHMI RECORD CLERK
15 ASHOK REDDY NARRA RECORD CLERK
     
     
DENTISTRY  
Sl. No Name Designation
1 SYED PASHA STOREKEEPER CUM RECORD KEEPER/CLERK
     
     
  MRD  
Sl. No Name Designation
1 NARENDER VADDEPALLY ASSISTANT MANAGER
2 SHIVAIAH.R Statistician
3 BASIVI LAKSHMI TIRUMALA REDDY Coding Clerk
4 T.MADHURI Coding Clerk
5 NARESH AMBARI Coding Clerk
6 UMA SANIKOMMU Record Clerk
7 LOHITH KUMAR REDDY ARAMADAKA Record Clerk
8 KRISHNA PEERLAPALLI Record Clerk
9 M.SUNITA Record Clerk
10 T.MOUNIKA Record Clerk
11 ANURADHA BOJJAPPAGARI Daftry
12 U.KRISHNAVENI Daftry
     
     
     
  BLOOD BANK  
Sl. No Name Designation
1 DR.B.VINILA REDDY ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
2 NARSING RAO PURAM TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIAN
3 ISMAIL S TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIAN
4 PILLI RAM PRASAD TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIAN
5 KRISHNA RAO TIMMALA TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIAN
6 VUTUKOORU NARENDRA STOREKEEPERS
7 RAGHAVENDER V STOREKEEPERS
8 RAVULAPALLY MADHUMOHAN STOREKEEPERS
9 ABHISHEK REDDY MODDU STOREKEEPERS
10 SRINIVASA RAO CHANDRA STOREKEEPERS
11 M MAHESHWARI RECORD CLERK
12 Mr.M.PRASAD RECORD CLERK
     
     
  MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT  
Sl. No Name Designation
1 DEVENDER REDDY HANUMANLA ASSISTANT MANAGER
2 SWAMY J. N. HELPER
3 K.V.S RAMA KRISHNA MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN
4 A.PARAMESHWAR MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN
5 RAMA MOHAN REDDY MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN
6 S.DILIP KUMAR MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN
7 HARINATH REDDY GUDUMURU MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN
8 SREEDHAR REDDY MYKALA A/C TECHNICIAN
9 PRASANTA KUMAR SWAIN JR.ASSISTANT
10 KUNREDDY DILIPKUMAR MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN
     
     
     
     
CENTRAL LIBRARY
Sl. No Name Designation
1 RAGHUNANDAN REDDY VIRUPAKSHA LIBRARIAN
2 SELVA SEKARAN DEPUTY LIBRARIAN
3 PRUDHVI RAJ DOCUMENTALIST
4 NAGARAJU LAKKAKULA CATALOGUER
5 ARUNA SATHEESH HASANABADA LIBRARY ASSISTANT
6 HIMABINDU POCHANA LIBRARY ASSISTANT
7 RAJEEV PONDRETI DRAFTARIES
8 UMA MAHESHWAR RAO SANAGAPALLI DRAFTARIES
9 Shaik Hamed PEON
10 Laxman A PEON
     
     
CENTRAL ANIMAL HOUSE
Sl. No Name Designation
1 SUBBA RAO ANIMAL ATTENDANT
2 ANTONY ANIMAL ATTENDANT
3 NAGESWARA PRASAD GUTTI TECHNICIAN FOR ANIMAL OPERATIONS ROOM
4 Manga A SWEEPERS
5 Sri Laxmi T SWEEPERS
     
     
CENTRAL RECORD SECTION  
Sl. No Name Designation
1 RAHUL KUMAR MEDICAL RECORD OFFICER
2 SHIVAIAH SATISTICIAN
3 M.SUNITA CODING CLERK
4 LOHITH KUMAR REDDY ARAMADAKA CODING CLERK
5 UMA SANIKOMMU CODING CLERK
6 JYOTHI MANGAPALLY CODING CLERK
7 BASIVI LAKSHMI TIRUMALA REDDY RECORD CLERKS
8 NARESH AMBARI RECORD CLERKS
9 KAVALI RUPA RECORD CLERKS
10 BHARAVI SRAVANTHI RECORD CLERKS
11 KRISHNAVENI U DRAFTARIES
12 ANURADHA BOJJAPPAGARI DRAFTARIES
13 Mohammed Kamran PEON
14 Megashyam K PEON
15 SHIVA KUMAR KAAVALI STENO CUM COMPUTER OPERATOR
     
     
CENTAL PHOTOGRAPHIC CUM AUDIOVISUAL UNIT  
Sl. No Name Designation
1 Mr.DINESH PHOTOGRAPHER
2 O.LAVA KUMAR ARTIST MODELLERS
3 Mr.M.ASHOK KUMAR AUDIOVISUAL TECHNICIAN
4 Mr.N.CHARAN KUMAR STOREKEEPER CUM RECORD KEEPER/CLERK
5 Mr.SURESH LAB ATTENDANTS
     
     
MEDICAL EDUCATION UNIT  
Sl. No Name Designation
1 NAGALALITHA CHITRAPU Office in charge
2 Dr.Ram Reddy Coordinator
3 Dr.Anuradha Supportive Faculty
4 RASHMI YADAV STENO CUM COMPUTER OPERATOR
     
     
CENTRAL STERILIZATION SERVICES  
Sl. No Name Designation
1 P.RANI MATRON
2 ASHA ABRAHAM STAFF NURSES
3 K.SINDHIJA STAFF NURSES
4 N.AMARAVATHI STAFF NURSES
5 E.MARY RANI STAFF NURSES
6 SWARNALATHA PALAKA TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIAN
7 RUDRA VEENA MALLGARI TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIAN
8 RAM MOHAN KARISELA TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIAN
9 MEGHAMALA JUTTU TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIAN
10 S.KALPANA TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIAN
11 K.BHANU PRIYA TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIAN
12 S.HEMAVATHI TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIAN
13 K.DURGA TECHNICAL ASSNT /TECHNICIAN
14 A. Santhosh WARD BOY
15 Esukula Chinnaiah WARD BOY
16 R. Venkataswamy WARD BOY
17 Dasharath S WARD BOY
18 Lova Venkateshwar Rao N WARD BOY
19 Ramanaiah M WARD BOY
20 Chinnanolla Nagaraju WARD BOY
21 Juri Das Mollik WARD BOY
22 Guthi Geetamma SWEEPERS
23 Pullagura Naga Munemma SWEEPERS
24 Gaddam Saritha SWEEPERS
25 Anitha D SWEEPERS
     
     
CENTRAL CASUALITY CERVICES  
Sl. No Name Designation
1 DR.KRISHNA PRABHAKAR CASUALITY MEDICAL OFFICER
2 DR.PRAVEEN KUMAR CASUALITY MEDICAL OFFICER
3 DR SANJAY L CASUALITY MEDICAL OFFICER
4 DR ARMUGAM P CASUALITY MEDICAL OFFICER
5 Kallola Sunitha STRECHER BEARERS
6 Neelavathi STRECHER BEARERS
7 Maloth Raju STRECHER BEARERS
8 Muthukuru Madavi STRECHER BEARERS
9 Jammula Santosha STRECHER BEARERS
10 Gurijala Anuradha STRECHER BEARERS
11 Gajjalwar Gajanand WARD BOYS
12 Kaniganti Samrajyam WARD BOYS
13 T Venkatamma WARD BOYS
14 Bhukya Ravuja WARD BOYS
15 Palakiti Mallikharjunna WARD BOYS
     
     
CENTRAL WORK SHOP  
Sl. No Name Designation
1 DEVENDER REDDY HANUMANLA SENIOR TECHNICIANS
2 K.V.S RAMA KRISHNA SENIOR TECHNICIANS
3 RAMA MOHAN REDDY SENIOR TECHNICIANS
4 HARINATH REDDY GUDUMURU SENIOR TECHNICIANS
5 SWAMY J. N. JUNIOR TECHNICIANS
6 PRASANTA KUMAR SWAIN JUNIOR TECHNICIANS
7 KUNREDDY DILIPKUMAR JUNIOR TECHNICIANS
8 S.DILIP KUMAR JUNIOR TECHNICIANS
9 SREEDHAR REDDY MYKALA JUNIOR TECHNICIANS
10 Hanmamma P ATTENDANTS
11 Shivamma K ATTENDANTS
12 Rajeshwari P ATTENDANTS
     
     
MARTURY  
Sl. No Name Designation
1 V.Srikanth ATTENDANTS
2 Jayalaxmi.J ATTENDANTS
3 Vasantha.V ATTENDANTS
4 Miryamma ATTENDANTS
     
     
LAUNDRY SERVICES  
Sl. No Name Designation
1 Rajitha.Sabavat SUPERVISOR
2 K.Mahalaxmi DHOBI/WASHERMAN/WOMEN
3 M.Santhamma DHOBI/WASHERMAN/WOMEN
4 Santhoshamma.V DHOBI/WASHERMAN/WOMEN
5 Swathi DHOBI/WASHERMAN/WOMEN
6 Sujatha DHOBI/WASHERMAN/WOMEN
7 T.GangaMani DHOBI/WASHERMAN/WOMEN
8 D.Renuka DHOBI/WASHERMAN/WOMEN
9 Rani DHOBI/WASHERMAN/WOMEN
10 S.Kumari DHOBI/WASHERMAN/WOMEN
11 K.Swaroopa DHOBI/WASHERMAN/WOMEN
12 P.Swathi DHOBI/WASHERMAN/WOMEN
13 M.Rani DHOBI/WASHERMAN/WOMEN
14 P.Santhoshi PACKER
15 Miryamma.B PACKER
16 Krishnaveni PACKER
17 Bashamoni Saritha PACKER
18 Bheeramma PACKER
19 Miryamma PACKER
20 Annapurna PACKER
21 N.Venkatlaxmi PACKER
This page last Updated on 02-Mar-2019

CONTACT DETAILS

040 – 23285555

[email protected]

Jubileehills, Hyderabad