DEPARTMENT: ANATOMY
Sl.No Designation Facutly Name
1 PROFESSOR & HOD DR. C. MRUDULA
2 ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR DR. SAJU BINU CHERIAN
3 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR DR.CHANDI PRIYA
4 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR DR.ARCHANA DONKADA
5 TUTOR DR.HAJIRA FATHIMA
6 TUTOR DR.DURGA PRASAD
DEPARTMENT: PHYSIOLOGY
Sl.No Designation Facutly Name
1 PROFESSOR & HOD DR. B. RAM REDDY
2 PROFESSOR DR. MALINI DUTTA
3 ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR DR. AYESHA JUHI
4 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MS. K. DIVYA
5 TUTOR MS. VINAYA VIJAYAN
6 TUTOR DR.A.VINITHA REDDY
DEPARTMENT: BIOCHEMISTRY
Sl.No Designation Facutly Name
1 PROFESSOR & HOD DR. C. REKHA
2 PROFESSOR DR. D. V. KRISHNAVENI
3 ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR DR. K. NEETHA
4 ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR DR. UMA UNNIKRISHNAN
5 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MR. RADHA KRISHNA
6 TUTOR DR.RAVI TEJA
DEPARTMENT: PHARMACOLOGY
Sl.No Designation Facutly Name
1 PROFESSOR & HOD DR. SUMANA SEN
2 ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR DR. PRAPTHI PERSIS
3 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR DR. P. DORA BABU
4 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR DR.SYEDA AYESHA FATHIMA
5 TUTOR DR.B.JAYADEEP REDDY
DEPARTMENT: PATHOLOGY
Sl.No Designation Facutly Name
1 PROFESSOR & HOD DR. S. JAYA BHASKAR REDDY
2 PROFESSOR DR. P. MANI MEKHALA
3 ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR DR. VINILA BELUM REDDY
4 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR DR.M.NAVEEN KUMAR
6 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR DR.P.RAMA DEVI
7 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR DR.NEETHU.V
8 TUTOR DR.MEGHNA MADALA
9 TUTOR DR.SUCHMITHA
10 TUTOR DR.MAHENDER REDDY
11 TUTOR DR.ARSHIYA FATIMA
DEPARTMENT: MICROBIOLOGY
Sl.No Designation Facutly Name
1 PROFESSOR & HOD DR.MANICK DASS
2 PROFESSOR DR. G. PAVANI
3 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR DR.B.KALYANI
4 TUTOR MR. MOHAMMED ABDUL KAREEM
5 TUTOR DR. MEHNAAZUNNISA BEGUM
6 TUTOR DR.NAZIA FATIMA
DEPARTMENT: FORENSIC MEDICINE
Sl.No Designation Facutly Name
1 PROFESSOR & HOD DR. G. SURENDER REDDY
2 ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR DR. PRASHANTH MADA
3 TUTOR DR. CHANDRA SHEKHAR NALLALA
4 TUTOR DR.SATHVIK.T
DEPARTMENT: COMMUNITY MEDICINE
Sl.No Designation Facutly Name
1 PROFESSOR & HOD DR. SNIGDHA PATTNAIK
2 PROFESSOR DR. C. V. H. S. SAI RAM
3 ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR DR. YAHOO SABA MAHAMOOD
4 ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR DR. NEETA MATHUR
5 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR DR. M. PAVANI VARMA
6 EPIDEMIOLOGIST -ASSISTANT PROFESSOR DR. BIRANCHI NARAYAN DAS
7 STATISTICIAN CUM - TUTOR DR.BALA KRISHNA N
8 TUTOR DR.FARAH FATIMA
9 TUTOR DR.NEHA AMREEN
10 TUTOR DR.MAHENDER REDDY
11 MEDICAL OFFICER OF HEALTH /ASSISTANT PROFESSOR DR.MD.ABDUL WASSEY
12 MEDICAL OFFICER OF HEALTH /ASSISTANT PROFESSOR DR.ANU MOHAN DAS
13 LADY MEDICAL OFFICER DR.LAXMIPRASANNA
14 LADY MEDICAL OFFICER DR.UZMA TAZYEEN
DEPARTMENT: GENERAL MEDICINE
Sl.No Designation Facutly Name
1 PROFESSOR & HOD DR. R. PRAHALLAD
2 PROFESSOR DR. DILIP MATHAI
3 PROFESSOR DR. Y. GANESH
4 PROFESSOR DR. D. NAGENDAR
5 ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR DR. PEDDI SRIDHAR REDDY
6 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR DR.M.BABY SHALINI
7 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR DR. RAPOLU KARNAKAR
8 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR DR. S. ANANTH KUMAR
9 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR DR. RAJIB PAUL
10 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR DR.PANIGRAHI ASWINI KUMAR
11 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR DR.SWARNA DEEPAK
12 SENIOR RESIDENT DR.M.B.S.V.D.Prasad
13 SENIOR RESIDENT DR.R.N.TEJASWINI
14 SENIOR RESIDENT DR.SYED AHMED
15 SENIOR RESIDENT DR.SNEHAL RAHANE
16 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR. SUDHIN JOHN MATHEW
17 JUNIOR RESIDENT SYED MOHAMMED ARFAT
18 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.PRATAP REDDY
19 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.ANITHA REDDY
20 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.CH.SUSHMITHA
21 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.DUMPALA RAVITEJA
22 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.N.SAI VISHWANATH RAO
23 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.V.RISHITHA
DEPARTMENT: PAEDIATRICS
Sl.No Designation Facutly Name
1 ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR DR.SRI KRISHNA
2 ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR DR.D.RAMESH BABU
3 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR DR.SWAPNA REDDY
4 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR DR.E.MAHESHWAR
5 SENIOR RESIDENT DR.DIVYA
6 SENIOR RESIDENT DR.RAKESH
7 SENIOR RESIDENT DR.NAILA MAZHER
8 SENIOR RESIDENT DR.RAGHUNATH REDDY
9 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.NASREEN SULTANA
10 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.BANDI ASHOK REDDY
DEPARTMENT: TB & CHEST
Sl.No Designation Facutly Name
1 PROFESSOR & HOD DR. JAYASRI HELEN
2 ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR DR. BADAM ARUNA KUMARI
3 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR DR.SRI HARSHA
4 SENIOR RESIDENT DR.JAKEER HUSSAIN.MD
5 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.SNEHA LATHA REDDY
DEPARTMENT: DERMATOLOGY
Sl.No Designation Facutly Name
1 ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR DR. I. SUBRAYALU REDDY
2 ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR DR. KATTA TINA PRISCILLA
3 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR DR. HARSHITA REDDY. B
4 SENIOR RESIDENT DR.T.POOJA
5 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.K.JAYA SREE
DEPARTMENT: PSYCHIATRY
Sl.No Designation Facutly Name
1 PROFESSOR & HOD DR. ASHOK ALIMCHANDANI
2 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR DR. NEHA MAHENDRA GALA
3 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR DR.KRISHNA SAHITHI
4 SENIOR RESIDENT DR.SREE LAKSHMI LATHA
5 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.SAI SRAVANI
DEPARTMENT: GENERAL SURGERY
Sl.No Designation Facutly Name
1 PROFESSOR & HOD DR.L.SRIDHAR
2 ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR DR.MOHAMMED FIAZ HUSSAIN
3 ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR DR. V. RAMESH
4 ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR DR. D. V. S. L. N. SARMA
5 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR DR. PHADNIS ROHIT KIRAN
6 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR DR.BASKARAN
7 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR DR.ABHISHEK REDDY
8 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR DR. SANJEEV KUMAR KHULBEY
9 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR DR. SOMA MADHAN REDDY
10 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR DR.UMAKANTH NAYAK
11 SENIOR RESIDENT DR.V.GEETHIKA
12 SENIOR RESIDENT DR.C.JAHNAVI
13 SENIOR RESIDENT DR.VAMSHI KRISHNA NAIK
14 SENIOR RESIDENT DR.SANTOSH KORADA
15 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR. MOHAMMED AZHARUDDIN
16 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.SUNKARA REDDY JAMUNA
17 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.SOHAIL KHAIS AL-AMRI
18 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.SHIFA ROOHI
19 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.TABASSUM AMBER
20 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.SHAIK IRSHAD
21 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.N.R.NISHAD
22 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.B.JAYA DEEP REDDY
DEPARTMENT: ORTHOPAEDICS
Sl.No Designation Facutly Name
1 PROFESSOR & HOD DR. SRINIVASA MURTHY.D
2 PROFESSOR DR. P. SOMASHEKHARA REDDY
3 ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR DR. NAGAM KIRTHI CHANDRA
4 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR DR. S. KRISHNA REDDY
5 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR DR.V.KRISHNA SWAMY
6 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR DR. V. KRISHNA BHARGAVA
7 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR DR.MOHAN KRISHNA
8 SENIOR RESIDENT DR.SHANTHAN
9 SENIOR RESIDENT DR.NIKHIL KUMAR
10 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.FAYEZAH SYED
11 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.P.UDAY KUMAR REDDY
12 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR. AJMEERA PREM SINGH
13 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.SAI.VENKATESH
DEPARTMENT: ENT
Sl.No Designation Facutly Name
1 PROFESSOR & HOD DR. B. RANGANATHA REDDY
2 ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR DR. G. VINOD KUMAR
3 ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR DR. RAKESH VUPPALA
4 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR DR. B. VARA PRASAD VARMA
5 SENIOR RESIDENT DR.A.PRAMOD
6 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.A.PRATAP GOUD
DEPARTMENT: OPHTHALMOLOGY
Sl.No Designation Facutly Name
1 PROFESSOR & HOD DR. T. SANJAY REDDY
2 PROFESSOR DR. SATYANARAYANA REDDY
3 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR DR. HYMAVATHI BOMMISETTI
4 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR DR. NIRUPAMA MANDIGA
5 SENIOR RESIDENT DR.NASREEN SULTHANA
6 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.D.VENKANNA
DEPARTMENT: OBSTETRICS & GYNAECOLOGY
Sl.No Designation Facutly Name
1 PROFESSOR & HOD DR.RANI REDDY
2 PROFESSOR DR. M. KRISHNA KUMARI
3 ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR DR. NISHA BHATIA
4 ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR DR. K. MEERA
5 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR DR. D. ANITA
6 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR DR. SWAPNA LEKKALA
7 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR / MWO DR. SHARDA RAKESH SHARMA
8 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR /ANMO DR.FOZIA JEELANI WANI
9 SENIOR RESIDENT DR.RUBY SULTANA
10 SENIOR RESIDENT DR.B.SRI HARIKA
11 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.FIRDOUS
12 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.Y.JAHNAVI
13 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.SHIFA ROOHI
14 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.P.MOUNAKA
DEPARTMENT: ANAESTHESIOLOGY
Sl.No Designation Facutly Name
1 PROFESSOR & HOD DR.SACHIDANAND
2 PROFESSOR DR. U. SRINIVAS
3 PROFESSOR DR. G. SHEKHAR REDDY
4 ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR DR. JASTI SEETHA NANDA GOPAL
5 DR.MADHAVI SINGH LATHA
6 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR DR. P. SANATH REDDY
7 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR DR. K. SUSHMA
8 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR DR. DANISH OMAIR
9 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR DR. SHEETAL MEENA
10 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR DR.SAGAR
11 SENIOR RESIDENT DR.ABHIDYA REDDY
12 SENIOR RESIDENT DR.K.LAKSHMAN KUMAR
13 SENIOR RESIDENT DR.SRI LAKSHMI BHARGAVI
14 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.ARSHIYA BEGUM
15 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.SAI KUMAR
16 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.KARAMCHETI VISWA POOJITHA
17 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.DHANAVATH PRASANTH
DEPARTMENT: RADIOLOGY
Sl.No Designation Facutly Name
1 PROFESSOR & HOD DR.N.L.N.MOORTHY
2 PROFESSOR DR. V. SHALINI REDDY
3 PROFESSOR DR.K.RADHA KISHAN RAO
4 ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR DR. BALAJI PATEL. KOLA
5 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR DR. MADIRAJU VITHAL ESHWAR RAO
6 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR DR. K. JITENDER REDDY
7 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR DR. PADMAJA SINGIREDDY
8 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR DR.VARSHA
8 SENIOR RESIDENT DR. HARSHINI REDDY. K
9 SENIOR RESIDENT DR.T.BHAVISHYA
10 SENIOR RESIDENT DR.K.E VIJAY KUMAR GOWD
11 SENIOR RESIDENT DR.P.SAMUEL ARUN KUMAR
DEPARTMENT: DENTISTRY
Sl.No Designation Facutly Name
1 PROFESSOR & HOD DR. YERRA SUBBARAYAN
2 ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR DR. N. PRAVEENA
3 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR DR. NAVEEN REDDY. E. Y. B
4 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR. DEEPTHI. R
This page last Updated on 13-May-2020

CONTACT DETAILS

040 – 23285555

[email protected]

Jubileehills, Hyderabad