APOLLO INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES & RESEARCH

NON-TEACHING STAFF DETAILS
ANATOMY  
Sl. No Name Designation
1 CH.BABIBAH DISSECTION HALL ATTENDER
2 M.ESWARAIAH DISSECTION HALL ATTENDER
3 MD.JANI DISSECTION HALL ATTENDER
4 B.SHIVA NAGESHWARA RAO STENO TYPIST
5 MYTHRI NAIDU STORE KEEPER/CLERK/COMPUTER OPERATOR
6 P.RAJESHWARI SWEEPER
7 B.SUJATHA SWEEPER
     
PHYSIOLOGY  
Sl. No Name Designation
1 P.SATHAIAH LAB TECHNICIANS
2 SUPREETH REDDY STORE KEEPER/CLERK/COMPUTER OPERATOR
3 T.MANJULA SWEEPER
4 N.VENKATALAXMI SWEEPER
5 RAMESH KARNEKOTA LAB ASSISTANT
6 D.SHEKAR LAB ATTENDENT
     
BIOCHEMISTRY  
Sl. No Name Designation
1 MOHAMMED KHALEEL AHMED LAB TECHNICIAN
2 G.SHEKHAR LAB TECHNICIAN
3 B.KARUNAKAR LAB TECHNICIAN
4 K.SHIDESHWAR GANGADHAR LAB TECHNICIAN
5 MOHAMMED JAMALUDDIN LAB TECHNICIAN
6 GANTI VENKATA DURGA PRASAD LAB TECHNICIAN
7 SREEDHAR GOUD LAB TECHNICIAN
8 SHOBA SWEEPER
9 CH.PADMA SWEEPER
10 M.RADHA KRISHNA LAB ATTENDENT
11 MAHESH KUMAR SUNKOJI LAB ASSISTANT
12 SANGEETHA UBBATI LAB ASSISTANT
13 UMA MAHESHWAR RAO STORE KEEPER/CLERK/COMPUTER OPERATOR
     
PATHOLOGY  
Sl. No Name Designation
1 MALLIKARJUNA RAO CHEERLA LAB TECHNICIAN
2 VINOD KUMAR SAMBATHULA LAB TECHNICIAN
3 GANDLA PRAMODH KUMAR LAB TECHNICIAN
4 SYED SHAKER HUSSAIN LAB TECHNICIAN
5 ASHOK KUMAR KALE LAB TECHNICIAN
6 SRINIVAS .CH STORE KEEPER/CLERK
7 GOVINDAMMA SWEEPER
8 USHA RANI SWEEPER
9 JYOTHEESWAR AVULA LAB ASSISTANT
10 SHEKAR THIMMANI LAB ASSISTANT
11 ANJANEYULU ULUVA CHINNA LAB ASSISTANT
12 RAJESH KUMAR LAB ASSISTANT
13 PRAVEEN MEESALA LAB ASSISTANT
14 RAMU POKALKAR LAB ASSISTANT
15 DURGA RAO LANKA LAB ASSISTANT
16 VINAY KUMAR NAGILLA LAB ASSISTANT
17 MANOHAR AVULA LAB ASSISTANT
     
MICROBIOLOGY  
Sl. No Name Designation
1 HARIBABU POLAM LAB TECHNICIAN
2 V. Ravi Kumar SENIOR LAB TECHNICIAN
3 ABDUL WAJID PARVEZ LAB TECHNICIAN
4 JAGILLAPURAM DAYAKAR LAB TECHNICIAN
5 A. Gouri Shankar STORE KEEPER/CLERK/COMPUTER OPERATOR
6 K. Pavani COMPUTER OPERATOR
7 MANGA DEVI SWEEPER
8 Y.RENUKA SWEEPER
9 SAMUEL LAB ATTENDENT
10 HARI BABU CHILKAMARRI LAB ASSISTANT
11 MUNJAM RAJESH LAB ASSISTANT
     
     
PHARMACOLOGY  
Sl. No Name Designation
1 SHEKAR.T STORE KEEPER/CLERK/COMPUTER OPERATOR
2 RATNAMMA SWEEPER
3 PUSHPA RANI SWEEPER
4 Suresh Singh LAB ATTENDENT
5 VARTHYA SANTHOSH LAB ASSISTANT
6 N.SUBBA RAO HELPER
     
     
FORENSIC MEDICINE  
Sl. No Name Designation
1 NAGESWARA PRASAD GUTTI LAB TECHNICIAN
2 T.S.Arun Kumar TECHNICIANS
3 D. Mahesh Babu STORE KEEPER/CLERK/
4 K.MADHAVI SWEEPER
5 G.VIJAYA SWEEPER
6 SAVITHA SWEEPER
7 Shedmur SWEEPER
     
COMMUNITY MEDICINE  
Sl. No Name Designation
1 ZAIB UNNISA MEDICAL SOCIAL WORKER
2 SHAIK IRSHAD STENOGRAPHER
3 D.VARALAXMI SWEEPER
4 B.KARTHIK STORE KEEPER
     
COMMUNITY MEDICINE-RURAL TRAINING CENTER    
Sl. No Name Designation
1 MADHAVI VANGA MEDICAL SOCIAL WORKER
2 P.DEVI PRIYA PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE
3 ALTAF HUSSAIN HEALTH INSPECTOR
4 B.YADAGIRI REDDY HEALTH EDUCATOR
5 ANVESH KOTLA LAB TECHNICIAN
6 SAMIL PEON
7 L.MAHESH VAN DRIVER
8 SWATHI SREE.D STORE KEEPER/RECORD CLERK
9 PADMAVATHI SWEEPER
10 ARUNA SWEEPER
     
COMMUNITY MEDICINE-URBAN TRAINING CENTER    
Sl. No Name Designation
1 K.VENKATA RAJINI MEDICAL SOCIAL WORKER
2 M.RAJESHWARY Public Health Nurse
3 EHSAN ANMED KHAN Health Inspector
4 MD.AHMED ALI Health Educator
5 VIKRAM REDDY MALLEPALLY LAB ASSISTANT/TECHNICIAN
6 PRABHAKAR PEON
7 SWAMY.A VAN DRIVER
8 VANAJA.M STORE KEEPER/RECORD CLERK
9 A.USHA SWEEPER
10 D.RADHA SWEEPER
     
GENERAL MEDICINE- MEDICINE, TB&CHEST, DERMATOLOGY,PSYCHIATRY,
Sl. No Name Designation
1 ASHRA FUNISSA ECG TECHNICIANS
2 K.V.S.RAMA KRISHNA LAB TECHNICIAN
3 A.PARAMESHWAR LAB TECHNICIAN
4 KARTHIK.G LAB TECHNICIAN
5 VINAY BABU.N LAB ATTENDENT
6 NARESH KUMAR.K LAB ATTENDENT
7 RAGHU RAM SAI.P LAB ATTENDENT
8 KHALANDHER SYED LAB ATTENDENT
9 K.SOMANATH STORE KEEPER
10 SWAPNA REDDY STENO TYPIST/RECORD CLERK
11 SUNIL REDDY NAMILIKONDA STENO TYPIST/RECORD CLERK
12 MR.J.N.SWAMY MAINTENANCE HELPER
     
PAEDIATRICS  
Sl. No Name Designation
104 G.RITHESH SAGARG TECHNICIAN
1 J.SIRISHA STORE KEEPER
2 HARI PRASAD BOLUGAM RECORD CLERK
3 AJAY LAB ATTENDENT
4 Archana patibandla MEDICAL SOCIAL WORKER
5 RASHMI Child Psychiologist
     
GENERAL SURGERY  
Sl. No Name Designation
1 S.DURGA NAGENDRA PRASAD TECHNICIANS
2 R.SANJEEV TECHNICIANS
3 S.KUMAR SWAMY TECHNICIANS
4 MOHAN.K STORE KEEPER
5 ASHOK REDDY NARRA RECORD CLERK
6 MOHAMMED BADIUDDIN LAB ATTENDENT
7 CH.VENKATESH LAB ATTENDENT
8 SWARNA LATHA LAB ATTENDENT
9 K.JAGADESH LAB ATTENDENT
10 SYED ZAKER RECORD CLERK
     
ORTHOPAEDICS  
Sl. No Name Designation
1 REHANA TASLEEM Technician
2 S.PARAMESHWAR STORE KEEPER
3 SHIVA SAGAR .G RECORD CLERK
4 YADAGIRI LAB ATTENDENT
     
OPHTHALMOLOGY  
Sl. No Name Designation
1 G.SURENDER REDDY TECHNICIANS
2 DR.DIVYA SUGUNA.A OPTOMETRIST
3 C.SRINIVASULU NAIDU STORE KEEPER/STENO TYPIST
     
ENT  
Sl. No Name Designation
1 ASHRITHA AUDIOLOGIST
2 RAM BABU.I STORE KEEPER
3 MEGASHYAM LAB ATTENDENT
4 ABHISHEK KUMAR BOLLAMPALLY RECORD CLERK
     
OBST & GYNAEC  
Sl. No Name Designation
1 S.JHANSI JYOTHI TECHNICIANS
2 RAJEEV.P STORE KEEPER/CLERK/
3 SUBBA RAJU LAB ATTENDENT
4 BHAKTA KUMARI ASILETE MEDICAL SOCIAL WORKER
     
     
ANAESTHESIOLOGY  
Sl. No Name Designation
1 S.KUMARA SWAMY TECHNICIAN
2 SHIVA KUMAR B.T TECHNICIAN
3 ABDUL KHAJA TECHNICIAN
4 A.PRAVEEN KUMAR TECHNICIANS
5 RAGHU RAMUDU TECHNICIANS
6 KISHORE KUMAR STORE KEEPER/STORE KEEPER/RECORD CLERK
     
     
RADIOLOGY  
Sl. No Name Designation
1 RAJENDRA PRASAD RADIO GRAPHIC TECHNICIANS
2 AZMEERA BALANAIK RADIO GRAPHIC TECHNICIANS
3 RAJA SHEKAR BHANOTHU RADIO GRAPHIC TECHNICIANS
4 VENKATAIAH BATHULA RADIO GRAPHIC TECHNICIANS
5 MOHAMMED NASEERUDDIN RADIO GRAPHIC TECHNICIANS
6 ABDUL GAFFAR RADIO GRAPHIC TECHNICIANS
7 G.RAJ KISHORE DRA
8 UMA MAHESHWAR RAO STENOGRAPHER/STORE KEEPER/RECORD CLERK
     
     
DENTISTRY  
Sl. No Name Designation
1 ARUNESHWAR KUMAR P.V DENTAL TECHNICIAN
2 SAIDULU CHERKUPALLI DENTAL TECHNICIAN
3 M.RAJESHKAR REDDY STORE KEEPER/CLERK/COMPUTER OPERATOR
     
     
  MRD  
Sl. No Name Designation
1 NARENDER VADDEPALLY ASSISTANT MANAGER
2 SHIVAIAH.R Statistician
3 BASIVI LAKSHMI TIRUMALA REDDY Coding Clerk
4 T.MADHURI Coding Clerk
5 NARESH AMBARI Coding Clerk
6 UMA SANIKOMMU Record Clerk
7 LOHITH KUMAR REDDY ARAMADAKA Record Clerk
8 KRISHNA PEERLAPALLI Record Clerk
9 M.SUNITA Record Clerk
10 T.MOUNIKA Record Clerk
11 ANURADHA BOJJAPPAGARI Daftry
12 U.KRISHNAVENI Daftry
     
     
     
  BLOOD BANK  
Sl. No Name Designation
1 SATISH KUMAR LAB TECHNICIAN
2 PILLI RAM PRASAD LAB TECHNICIAN
3 NARSING RAO PURAM LAB TECHNICIAN
4 ISMAIL S LAB TECHNICIAN
5 KRISHNA RAO TIMMALA LAB TECHNICIAN
6 HUSSAINI LAB TECHNICIAN
7 VENKATESH LAB TECHNICIAN
8 ASHOK KUMAR LAB TECHNICIAN
9 NARESH LAB TECHNICIAN
10 CHAKALI LAXM NARAYANA LAB ATTENDENT
11 CHALIGANTI GOPI LAB ATTENDENT
12 N.SUMAN KUMAR LAB ATTENDENT
13 B.NAGI REDDY LAB ATTENDENT
14 B.CHIRANJEEVI CHINABABU LAB ATTENDENT
15 SHAIK NAYAB RASOOL LAB ATTENDENT
16 RAJESH LAB ATTENDENT
17 SURESH LAB ATTENDENT
18 M.VANI Record Clerk
19 SRINIVAS REDDY PAGIDYALA STORE KEEPER
20 RAKESH REDDY STORE KEEPER
     
     
  MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT  
Sl. No Name Designation
1 DEVENDER REDDY HANUMANLA ASSISTANT MANAGER
2 SWAMY J. N. HELPER
3 K.V.S RAMA KRISHNA MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN
4 A.PARAMESHWAR MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN
5 RAMA MOHAN REDDY MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN
6 S.DILIP KUMAR MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN
7 HARINATH REDDY GUDUMURU MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN
8 SREEDHAR REDDY MYKALA A/C TECHNICIAN
9 PRASANTA KUMAR SWAIN JR.ASSISTANT
10 KUNREDDY DILIPKUMAR MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN
     
     
     
     
CENTRAL LIBRARY
Sl. No Name Designation
1 RAGHUNANDAN REDDY VIRUPAKSHA LIBRARIAN
2 J.SELVASEKARAN DEPUTY LIBRARIAN
3 PRUDHVINADH Documentatiolist
4 HIMABINDU POCHANA Cataloguer
5 ARUNA HASANABADA Library Assistant
6 PAVAN KUMAR REDDY Library Assistant
7 VIJAY KUMAR Daftaries
8 NAGA LALITHA Daftaries
9 CHARAN Peons
10 HARI PRASAD Peons
     
     
CENTRAL ANIMAL HOUSE
Sl. No Name Designation
1 K.RAMANA REDDY VETERINARY OFFICER
2 ANATONY ANIMAL ATTENDANTS
3 N.SUBBA RAO ANIMAL ATTENDANTS
4 B.PUSHPALATHA SWEEPORS
5 MASAMMA SWEEPORS

CONTACT DETAILS

040 – 23285555

[email protected]

Jubileehills, Hyderabad